Our Team
Building a healthier ecosystem takes a team.
Jump to: Directors | Education | Agriculture | Conservation | Native Plant Nursery | General & Administrative | Board
Directors
Executive Director
Jim Barnhart
(he/him)
Director of Partnerships and Engagement
Sarah Steilen
(she/they)
Education
Education Program Manager
Kent Chapple
(he/him)
Assistant Manager
MK Kirkpatrick-Waite
(she/her)
Education Program Coordinator
Jamie Kisela
(she/her)
Education Specialist
Catherine Ullery
(she/her)
Environmental Educator
Momo Suzuki
(they/them)
Agriculture
Agriculture Program Manager
Anthony Reyes
(he/him)
Field Crew
Yolanda Hernandez Chavez
(she/her)
Assistant Manager, Agriculture Production
Josh Sturdevant
(he/him)
Agriculture Sales & Outreach Assistant Manager
Rebeca Bonilla-Myers
(she/her)
Field Production Coordinator
Kyra Teevan
(she/her)
Conservation
Conservation Program Manager
Matt Distler, PhD
(he/him)
Restoration Coordinator
Dawn Huss
(she/her)
Restoration Specialist
Shard Milne
(he/him, they/them)
Restoration Specialist
Collin Storlie
(he/him)
Conservation Specialist
Seth Conner
(he/him)
Native Plant Nursery
Program Manager
Talinna Appling
(she/her)
Sales Lead
Kathleen Glasman
(she/her)
Assistant Manager
Lea Dyga
(they/them)
Production Specialist
Caitlin Savo
(she/her)
Production Specialist
Beth Fancher
(she/her)
Production Technician
Cherie Rendon
(she/they)
Horticulture Technician
Carson Alberg
(he/him)
General & Administrative
Public Engagement
Public Engagement Manager
Mo Lynn
(they/them)
Event Planning Assistant Manager
Larissa Steward
(she/her)
Communications & Marketing
Marketing Assistant Manager
Patty Zavala
(she/her)
Senior Creative Designer
Rachel Hennon
(she/her)
Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Olivia Leader
(she/her)
Farm Stand
Farm Stand Manager
Lotte Off
(she/her)
Farm Stand Coordinator
Nicole Seiger
(she/her)
Seasonal Farm Stand Staff: Anna Wright, Brooke Beckwith, and Kat Ramquist
Finance & Operations
Finance & Operations Manager
Katie Pomeroy
(she/her)
Operations Coordinator
Claire Erick
(she/her)
Bookkeeper
Sage Kleidon
(she/her)
Site & Maintenance
Site Manager
Casey Coe
(he/him)
Gardens & Grounds Assistant Manager
Shannon Arnold
(she/her)
Assistant Site Manager
Joe Bergquist
(he/him)
Maintenance Technician
M Gumnick
(they/them)
Groundskeeper
Gustavo Antonio-Hernandez
(he/him)
Groundskeeper
Luisa Jimenez
(she/her)
Garden Coordinator
Lynnea Zuniga
(she/her)
Maintenance Technician
Hester Angus
(he/they)
Board
President
Judi Beck
Vice President and Treasurer
Keith Vernon
Secretary
Michele Hasson
Non-voting Member
Jim Barnhart
Will Daugherty
Anthony Davis
Micki Flowers
Shannon Nichol
Lynne Varner
Oxbow extends a very special thank you to the dedicated volunteers who help deliver programs, perform restoration work, harvest food to benefit hunger relief, and lend their time and talents to assist with events.