Our Team

Management Team


Interim Executive Director

Hannah Cavendish-Palmer
(she/her)


Director of Programs

Maria Carney
(she/her)


Director of Business Development

Sally Johnson
(she/her)

Education Program Manager
Kent Chapple
(he/him)

Site Manager
Casey Coe
(he/him)

Conservation Program Manager
Matt Distler, PhD
(he/him)

Finance & Operations Manager
Katie Pomeroy
(she/her)

Agricultural Program Manager
Anthony Reyes
(he/him)

Marketing & Public Engagement Manager
Allison Rosinsky
(she/her)


Program Staff

Nursery Assistant
Carson Alberg
(he/him)

Native Plant Nursery Asst. Manager
Talinna Appling
(she/her)

Groundskeeper
Shannon Arnold
(she/her)

Maintenance Assistant
Hunter Black
(he/him)


Field Crew
AJ Chabot
(he/him)

Nursery Production Assistant
Seth Conner
(he/him)

Nursery Production Technician
Beth Fancher
(she/her)


Maintenance Mechanic Assistant
M Gumnick
(they/them)


Event Project Planning Lead

Megan Harmon
(they/she)

Creative Designer
Rachel Hennon
(she/her)

Restoration Specialist & Volunteer Coord.
Dawn Huss
(she/her)


Bookkeeping Assistant
Sage Kleidon
(she/her)

Education Program Coordinator
Kaiti Lopez
(she/her)


Field Crew
Parker Marlow
(he/him, they/them)


Agricultural Sales & Outreach Lead
Rebecca Bonilla-Myers
(she/her)


Habitat Restoration Technician
Shard Milne
(he/him, they/them)


Nursery Production Assistant 
MJ Mobley
(she/her)

Events Assistant
Morgan Neumann
(she/her)

Education Specialist
Emma Pesis
(she/her)

Field Crew
Kendra Potoshnik
(they/them)

Nursery Production Assistant
Cherie Rendon
(she/her)

Garden Coordinator
Cly Samson
(she/her, they/them)

Nursery Production Technician
Caitlin Savo
(she/her)

Assistant Manager, Education Program
Shea Scribner
(they/them)

Habitat Restoration Technician
Collin Storlie
(he/him)

Assistant Manager, Agricultural Production
Josh Sturdevant
(he/him)

Field Production Coordinator
Kyra Teevan
(she/her)

Environmental Educator
Catherine Ullery
(she/her)

Events & Public Engagement Coordinator
Julian Amberg
(he/him)

Marketing Content & Campaign Lead
Patricia Zavala
(she/her)

Farm Stand Sales Coordinator
Maggie Regis
(she/her)


Seasonal Staff

Farm Crew:
Anj Cunningham, Yolanda Hernandez Chavez, Emma Waugh

Event Staff:
Lily Hurwitz, Maryam Ahmed, Estelle Thyer, Kestrel Owen, Carol Rotvold



Oxbow extends a very special thank you to the dedicated volunteers who help deliver programs, harvest food to benefit hunger relief, perform restoration work, and lend their time and talents to assist with events. 

For current open positions, visit our employment page.

For current volunteer opportunities, visit our volunteer page.