Farm Stand

Welcome to the Farm Stand!

Oxbow’s Farm Stand proudly offers a seasonal variety of fresh Certified Organic and Salmon-Safe produce, cut and wild flower bouquets, as well as native plant starts and garden starts.

Hours

Saturdays and Sundays from 10AM-4PM


June 19-20 Availability (Updated on Fridays)

Oxbow Certified Organic Vegetables

Salad Mix | Lettuce Heads | Kales, Collards and Chard | Red Radishes | Broccoli | Carrots | Red Beets | Summer Squash

Oxbow Flower Bouquets

Partner Products

Eggs from Left Foot Farm

Mushrooms from Mount Si Fungi

Oxbow Native Plant Starts

Scientific Name

common name

size

price

Abies grandis

grand fir

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Acer glabrum

Douglas maple

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Armeria maritima

sea thrift

4″ pot

$   5.00

Aruncus dioicus

goatsbeard

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Deschampsia cespitosa

tufted hairgrass

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Dicentra formosa

Pacific bleeding heart

1 gallon

$ 12.00

Erythranthe guttata

common monkeyflower

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Fragaria virginiana

Virginia strawberry

4″ pot

$   5.00

Hydrophyllum tenuipes

Pacific waterleaf

4″ pot

$   5.00

Iris tenax

Oregon iris

4″ pot

$   8.00

Lupinus latifolius

broadleaf lupine

1 gallon

$ 12.00

Oemleria cerasiformis

osoberry

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Penstemon ovatus

egg-leaf penstemon

4″ pot

$   5.00

Penstemon ovatus

egg-leaf penstemon

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Ribes sanguineum

red-flowering currant

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Rosa nutkana

nootka rose

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Rubus leucodermis

blackcap raspberry

1 gallon

$ 10.00

Sedum spathulifolium

broadleaf stonecrop

4″ pot

$   5.00

Tellima grandiflora

fringecup

1 gallon

$ 12.00

Viola glabella

stream violet/pioneer violet

4″ pot

$   5.00

Viola adunca

early blue violet

4″ pot

$   5.00




Health & Safety

Please observe social distancing of 6 feet or more and wear a mask or face covering. Per Governor Inslee’s orders, face coverings are required at all places of business, indoors or out, for people age 2 and up.


Trails and Picnicking

Picnic tables are available near the Farm Stand for snacking and perching! Or enjoy exploring our network of eight short, family-friendly hiking trails. 

>> Download a trail map here.


Payment Options

Debit, Credit and SNAP/EBT cards